WBA ASIA Ratings
Download: WBA ASIA Ratings January, 2023 (as of January 27)
HEAVYWEIGHT (+200 lbs/ +90.71 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Eric Pen KHM
1. Murat Gassiev RUS
2. Zhan Kossobutskiy KAZ
3. Zhilei Zhang CHN
4. Sergey Kuzmin RUS
5. Ruslan Myrsatayev KAZ
6. Vitaly Kudukhov RUS
7. Apti Davtaev RUS
8. Ivan Dychko KAZ
9. Lazizbek Mullojonov UZB
10. Danila Semenov KAZ
11. Jung-Soo Kim KOR
12. Vladimir Tereshkin RUS
13. Nursultan Amanzholov KAZ
14. Sang-Ho Kim KOR
15. Man-Suk Lee KOR
CRUISERWEIGHT (200 lbs/ 90.71 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Rolly Lambert Fogoum CMR
1. Aleksei Papin RUS
2. Kamshybek Kunkabayev KAZ
3. Muhamad Farkhan MYS
4. Yedil Kozhamberdiyev KAZ
5. Aleksei Egorov RUS
6. Timur Sakulin RUS
7. Ali Baloyev KGZ
8. Zhaoxin Zhang CHN
9. Yury Kashinsky RUS
10. Hyun-Tae Bae KOR
11. Jianzheng Wang CHN
12. Mohammad Ali Bayat Farid IRN
13. Jong-Kook Kim KOR
14. Harsh Gill IND
15. Chaloemporn Sawatsuk THA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs/ 79.38 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Nikita Solonin RUS
1. Fanlong Meng CHN
2. Umar Salamov RUS
3. Peng Qu CHN
4. Gasan Gasanov RUS
5. Arsen Aziev RUS
6. Sukru Altay TUR
7. Stephane Fondjo CMR
8. Eldor Abdukodirov UZB
9. Abdulkhamid Khakimov TJK
10. Gi-Sung Gwak KOR
11. Muhammad Aliev TJK
12. King Fahd IDN
13. Ibragim Tsurov RUS
14. Mingcun Chen CHN
15. Vijendra Kumar IND
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs/ 76.20 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Dinh-Hoang Truong VNM
1. Deok-No Yun EASTKOR
2. Bek Nurmaganbet KAZ
3. Azizbek Abdugofurov UZB
4. Pavel Silyagin RUS
5. Aidos Yerbossynuly KAZ
6. Aslambek Idigov RUS
7. Brijesh Meena IND
8. Andrey Sirotkin RUS
9. Zulipikaer Maimaitiali CHN
10. Emmeric Dewaele FRA
11. Dae-Hyun Baek KOR
12. Vijender Singh IND
13. Arest Saakyan RUS
14. Sherzod Khusanov UZB
15. Sung-Jae Jo KOR
MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs/ 72.58 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Bakhromjon Fozilov UZB
1. Magomed Madiev RUS
2. Mekhrubon Sanginov TJK
3. Vadim Tukov RUS
4. Ainiwaer Yilixiati CHN
5. Ulugbek Khakberdiev UZB
6. Shamil Khataev RUS
7. Ismat Guliyev AZE
8. Abay Tolesh KAZ
9. Edgard Moskvichev RUS
10. Shahir Afridi PAK
11. Mikalai Vesialou RUS
12. Saparbay Aidarov UZB
13. Chan-Gyu Park KOR
14. Wulamu Tulake CHN
15. Erkhembayar Batbayar MNG
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154 lbs/ 69.85 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Tewa Kiram THA
1. Edgar Ghukasyan RUS
2. Kanat Islam CHN
3. Ramzan Baysarov RUS
4. Islam Edisultanov RUS
5. Ulugbek Sobirov UZB
6. Chao-Sheng Wang CHN
7. Tonghui Li CHN
8. Mohammed Zekria Zamani AFG
9. Evgeny Terentiev RUS
10. Cheng Su CHN
11. Sung-Min Yuh KOR
12. Jay Ar Inson PHL
13. Mielifeier Dalielibieke CHN
14. Tumaerbieke Nuerbieke CHN
15. Yong-In Jo KOR
WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs/ 66.68 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant WBA
1. Beom-Kyu Lee SOUTHKOR
2. Zhankosh Turarov KAZ
3. Joe Noynay PHL
4. Usman Wazeer PAK
5. Joepher Montano PHL
6. Shakhabas Makhmudov RUS
7. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov UZB
8. Youli Dong CHN
9. Neeraj Goyat IND
10. Bobirzhan Mominov KAZ
11. Yoo-Sub Shin KOR
12. Phoemphon Khambo THA
13. Baishanbo Nasiyiwula CHN
14. Mirzakamol Nematov UZB
15. Vaibhav Singh Yadav IND
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140 lbs/ 63.50 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Phoobadin Yoohanngoh (WBA#15)THA
1. Daud Yordan IDN
2. Shohjahon Ergashev UZB
3. Daulet Daukenov KAZ
4. Eduard Troyanovsky RUS
5. Yeerlan Nuerlanbieke CHN
6. Jhack Tepora PHL
7. Oh-Gon Kwon KOR
8. Ngoc-Hai Nguyen VNM
9. Abdurasul Ismoilov UZB
10. Apinun Khongsong THA
11. Vanlalawmpuia IND
12. Rimar Metuda PHL
13. Quan Zhang CHN
14. Genesis Servania PHL
15. Zhimin Wang CHN
LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs/ 61.23 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Alexander Devyatov RUS
1. Tae-Sun Kim EASTKOR
2. Aik Shakhnazaryan ARM
3. Albert Batyrgaziev RUS
4. Romero Duno PHL
5. Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu KGZ
6. Vladimir Sarukhanyan RUS
7. Roldan Aldea PHL
8. Hong-Dat Vo VNM
9. Joynul Islam BGD
10. Bakhodur Usmonov TJK
11. Nicholas Mwangi KEN
12. Sachin Dekwal IND
13. Muhammad Bilal PAK
14. Ari Agustian IDN
15. Hebi Marapu IDN
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 lbs/ 58.97 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Charly Suarez PHL
1. Tsendbaatar Erdenebat EASTMNG
2. Elnur Abduraimov UZB
3. Bekman Soylybayev KAZ
4. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov TJK
5. Sultan Zaurbek KAZ
6. Jadier Herrera CUB
7. Virgel Vitor PHL
8. Chaiyapong Phongwankittikun THA
9. Wensong Liu CHN
10. Carlo Magali PHL
11. Kittithat Ungsrivongs THA
12. Tomjune Mangubat PHL
13. Dong-Kwan Lee KOR
14. Arnon Yupang THA
15. Buyandalai Bayarkhuu MNG
FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs/ 57.15 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Lienard Sarcon PHL
1. Jae-Woo Lee EASTKOR
2. Jufri Kakauhe SOUTHIDN
3. Can Xu CHN
4. Jong-Seon Kang KOR
5. KJ Natuplag PHL
6. Anurak Thisa THA
7. Jeo Santisima PHL
8. Ongen Saknosiwi IDN
9. Hasibullah Ahmadi AFG
10. Ravshanbek Shermatov UZB
11. Chaiwat Buatkrathok THA
12. Rodex Piala PHL
13. Jon Jon Estrada PHL
14. Qiang Ma CHN
15. Enkhtur Nyamdavaa MNG
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122 lbs/ 55.34 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant WBA
1. De-Kang Wang EASTCHN
2. Carl Jammes Martin PHL
3. Mukhammad Shekhov UZB
4. Yevgeniy Pavlov KAZ
5. Ye-Joon Kim KOR
6. Bryan James Wild PHL
7. Mike Plania PHL
8. Zhong Liu CHN
9. Yerzhan Zalilov KAZ
10. Ryoichi Tamura JPN
11. Joseph Ambo PHL
12. Seong-Yeong Yang KOR
13. Kevin Aseniero PHL
14. Dayan Gonzalez CUB
15. Peerapol Boonchauy THA
BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs/ 53.52 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Yuttapong Tongdee THA
1. Arthur Villanueva SOUTHPHL
2. Vincent Astrolabio PHL
3. Jun Zhao CHN
4. Reymart Gaballo PHL
5. Van-Thao Tran VNM
6. Sang-Hun Oh KOR
7. Yelshat Nikhemttolla KAZ
8. Nikolai Potapov RUS
9. Ji-Min Yuh KOR
10. Herlan Gomez PHL
11. Ki-Chang Go KOR
12. Flasidus Nuno IDN
13. Cheng-Cheng Yang CHN
14. Saurabh Kumar IND
15. Samat Zhetibayev KAZ
SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 lbs/ 52.16 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Adrian Lerasan (WBA#11)PHL
1. Yinhuan Su EASTCHN
2. Jade Bornea PHL
3. Jayr Raquinel PHL
4. Syed Muhammad Asif PAK
5. Lap-Cheong Cheong MAC
6. Nattapong Jankaew THA
7. Arthit Kaewbantid THA
8. Hamson Lamandau IDN
9. Phongsaphon Panyakum THA
10. Genisis Libranza PHL
11. Yutthana Kaensa THA
12. Froilan Saludar PHL
13. Karoon Jarupianlerd THA
14. Jopher Marayan PHL
15. Otgonbayar Enkhtuvshin MNG
FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs/ 50.80 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Tanes Ongjunta (WBA#8)THA
1. Vince Paras SOUTHPHL
2. Dave Apolinario PHL
3. Wulan Tuolehazi CHN
4. Miel Fajardo PHL
5. Olimjon Nazarov UZB
6. Muhammad Waseem PAK
7. Jakrawut Majungoen THA
8. Bienvenido Ligas PHL
9. Aser Kewas IDN
10. Sandeep Kumar IND
11. Toshihiko Era JPN
12. Viraphat Mualsuk THA
13. Wenfeng Ge CHN
14. Han-Sol Lee KOR
15. Sirichai Thaiyen THA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs/ 48.99 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Vacant WBA
1. Hasanboy Dusmatov UZB
2. Mark Vicelles PHL
3. Esneth Domingo PHL
4. Andika D'Golden Boy IDN
5. Jayson Vayson PHL
6. Phanuwit Chinpe THA
7. Tibo Monabesa IDN
8. Xiang Li CHN
9. Arvin Jhon Paciones PHL
10. Robert Paradero PHL
11. Kitidech Hirunsuk THA
12. Xiaokang Song CHN
13. Hisar Mawan IDN
14. Jesse Espinas PHL
15. Lerdchai Chaiyawed THA
MINIMUMWEIGHT (105 lbs/ 47.63 kgs)
[WBA ASIA CHAMPION]
Huu-Toan Le (WBA#9)VNM
1. ArAr Andales PHL
2. Nutlai Lalbiakkima IND
3. Melvin Jerusalem PHL
4. John Michael Zulueta PHL
5. Minh-Phat Sam VNM
6. Garen Diagan PHL
7. Parinya Khaikanha THA
8. Joel Lino PHL
9. Sitthisak Simsri THA
10. Jake Amparo PHL
11. Mark Anthony Barriga PHL
12. Samuel Salva PHL
13. Faisol Akbar IDN
14. Patsaya Phunayao THA
15. Wandi Priman Hulu IDN


WBA ASIA Ratings - based on Trend Potint Reference system
• Trend point system is a reference tool for ranking to enhance each boxer’s rank in each title division.
• This system is not absolute but relative point to represent the recent status of rankers.
• This system includes the latest 3 results point, wining rate, KO rate, and rating committee point.

• In addition to the "Trend Point Reference system", the following factors shall be also taking into consideration to classify contenders;
-results of fights and caliber of the contenders
-level and frequency of boxers' competition,
-national champions of each commission's official ratings
-boxer shall be rated in only one(1) weight category
-boxer suspended of license inclusive medical reason shall be removed